Privacy Policy Partners

iStock-488386132.jpg
 

General

This privacy policy describes how OrbitOne AB, Org. No 556459-1906, Box 170, 372 22 Ronneby, Email: dataprivacy@orbitone.se, collect, use, disclose and store your personal information.

You should always feel safe when you provide us with your personal information. With this Privacy policy we want to show how we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with applicable personal data legislation, GDPR.

 

Purpose

We collect information from you such as name, telephone number and email address as a contact person for a customer/supplier or other collaboration partner.

 

Legal basis

We base the processing of your personal data on balancing of interests.
The processing of personal data may also be based on an agreement where needed to be able to fulfill our commitment towards you as a partner.

 

Retention

Your personal information is only saved as long as there is a need and a partnership between you and OrbitOne AB.

 

Who do we provide information to?

OrbitOne AB will not disclose personal data to third party and it is only used within the company group.

The exception is that we provide contact information for delivery of goods to Distributors.

 

Your rights

OrbitOne AB is responsible for the processing of your personal data in accordance with applicable legislation

OrbitOne AB will at your request or on our own initiative correct, anonymize, delete or supplement any information found that is inaccurate, incomplete or misleading.

You have the right to request access and rectification of your personal data. We will at your request update the incorrect or incomplete information as quickly as possible.

You have the right to get your personal data deleted. However, du to legal requirement we may be unable to immediately delete your personal data, as example in the bookkeeping and tax legislation.

You have the right to object against treatment of personal data carried out based on balancing of interests. If you object to such treatment, we will only keep the data if there are justified grounds for treatment that weights heavier than your interests.

If you have objections, wish to rectify or deletion, please send an email to dataprivacy@orbitone.se

You have the right to submit any complaints regarding the processing of your personal data to Datainspektionen.

 

Contact

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions about this privacy policy or treatment of your Personal data

OrbitOne AB
Fridhemsvägen 15
372 38 Ronneby
dataprivacy@orbitone.se